Alexis Barnes
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1639793417
Alexis Barnes
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 175 Crescent Avenue in Chelsea, MA 02150. Can help patients with the following: Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Anger Management, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Painkiller Addiction, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639793417. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 889-8779.
Conditions treated
Alexis Barnes, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alexis Barnes.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Alexis Barnes is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: Actualize Counseling & Nutrition Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Out of the 28 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Cummings Center Suite 207P Beverly, 1915, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 175 Crescent Avenue Chelsea, 2150, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Broadway Chelsea, 2150, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 175 Crescent Avenue Chelsea, 2150, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 175 Crescent Avenue Chelsea, 2150, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 Gove Street East Boston, 2128, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 780 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 175 Crescent Avenue Chelsea, 2150, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 540 Vfw Parkway Suite 4 West Roxbury, 2132, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1633 North Pearl Street Apartment 225 Denver, 80203, CO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Alexis Barnes?
Alexis Barnes's office is located at 175 Crescent Avenue in Chelsea, MA 02150.
Does Alexis Barnes accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alexis Barnes accepts insurance.
What conditions does Alexis Barnes treat?
Alexis Barnes provides treatment for Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Anger Management, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Painkiller Addiction, Stress. For the full list see this list.